Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
COSSA Track Championships
May 24th 2018 Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 20th
Results
Video
News
2018
116
2015
2014
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships
May 20th 2010, 8:09pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
BS - Consecon
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Kenner Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
COSSA Track Championships
2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:09pm
COSSA Track Championships
- May 20, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Brock
Campbellford
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Crestwood
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Fenelon Falls
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
IE Weldon
Kenner Collegiate
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lindsay
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Peterborough
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Trenton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
2:04.42
1
2
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
2:08.95
1
3
Primel, Julien
IE Weldon
2:10.18
1
4
Young, Jordan
North Addington
2:15.81
1
5
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
2:20.02
1
6
St.Pierre, Johnathan
Prince Edward Co
2:20.97
1
7
Ste-Marie, Etienne
ES Marc Garneau
2:21.84
1
8
Wright, Jeremy
Fenelon Falls
2:23.78
1
9
Desrochers, Jake
Centennial Secon
2:26.07
1
10
Taggett, Josh
Cobourg East
2:26.11
1
11
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
2:26.72
1
12
Smith, Dylan
Haliburton Highl
2:29.49
1
13
Sniderhan, Jonathan
Centre Hastings
2:30.02
1
14
Wilson, Emmanuel
St Peter's - Pet
2:30.84
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
2:09.95
1
2
Fair, Patrick
Nicholson
2:10.39
1
3
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
2:13.25
1
4
Penello, Josh
Crestwood
2:14.30
1
5
Hassan, E
Peterborough
2:15.81
1
6
Coe, Bradley
Cobourg West
2:15.99
1
7
Johnson-Leroux, Alex
Centennial Secon
2:16.97
1
8
Thompson, Brennan
East Northumberl
2:22.91
1
9
Laite, Logan
Trenton
2:23.81
1
10
Sebben, Jean-Sebastien
St Mary's - Cobo
2:24.50
1
11
Bellamy, Jackson
Norwood
2:24.99
1
12
Shier, Craig
Lindsay
2:25.32
1
13
Bell, Cameron
Moira
2:25.39
1
14
Pearce, Mitchell
Nicholson
2:30.19
1
15
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
2:32.62
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
1:59.77
1
2
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
2:00.58
1
3
Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary
Cobourg West
2:04.23
1
4
Palmer, Chris
Centennial Secon
2:07.23
1
5
Lemmermeyer, Joe
East Northumberl
2:08.63
1
6
Semark, Dylan
Quinte
2:09.06
1
7
Murtha, Chris
Crestwood
2:10.36
1
8
Metzger, Zach
North Hastings
2:12.52
1
9
Lech, Matt
Crestwood
2:12.72
1
10
Bartoli, Trevor
Crestwood
2:13.48
1
11
Hillyer, Justin
Bayfield School
2:15.89
1
12
Colby-Robbins, Richard
Fenelon Falls
2:17.14
1
13
MacPhail, Ben
Holy Cross - Pet
2:21.26
1
14
Hubbs, Nathan
Centennial Secon
2:27.01
1
15
Down, Jon
Trenton
2:28.48
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
2:25.38
1
2
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:35.30
1
3
Holmes, Linda
Port Hope
2:37.93
1
4
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
2:39.39
1
5
McAllister, Katie
St Mary's - Cobo
2:45.27
1
6
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
2:47.57
1
7
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
2:50.05
1
8
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
2:55.14
1
9
Redpath, Jessica
Lakefield Dist -
2:55.27
1
10
Downey, Alexandra
Fenelon Falls
2:55.71
1
11
Dart, Leslie
St Thomas Aquina
2:55.90
1
12
Dickie, Maggie
Fenelon Falls
2:57.56
1
13
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
3:02.75
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:25.51
1
2
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
2:30.06
1
3
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:31.54
1
4
Ready, hana
Lindsay
2:36.84
1
5
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
2:38.11
1
6
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
2:43.59
1
7
Smith, Claire
Centre Hastings
2:43.69
1
8
Christopher, Brianna
Bayside
2:46.63
1
9
Copeland, Taylor
IE Weldon
2:48.12
1
10
Donaldson, Carly
Bayside
2:50.33
1
11
Brooks, Emily
IE Weldon
2:52.03
1
12
Rink, Ceilidh
St Peter's - Pet
2:56.95
1
13
Stevenson, Laura
East Northumberl
3:06.15
1
14
Bone, Mackenzie
Moira
3:07.46
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oullet-Gaston, Liane
Crestwood
2:22.98
1
2
Jamnicky, Domi
Cobourg West
2:24.07
1
3
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
2:29.11
1
4
Visser, Candice
St Mary's - Cobo
2:32.61
1
5
Kowal, Katie
Adam Scott
2:35.99
1
6
Dewar, Taryn
Cobourg East
2:38.23
1
7
Lafontaine, Emma
East Northumberl
2:39.35
1
8
Jewell, Hillary
Lindsay
2:43.83
1
9
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
2:53.56
1
10
Dumouchel, Hannah
Trenton
2:54.50
1
11
Cournyea, Taryn
St Theresa - Bel
2:59.59
1
12
Bryant, Amy
Trenton
3:04.69
1
13
Powers, Cyndl
Prince Edward Co
3:11.64
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
72826 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
725 shares:
COSSA Track Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for COSSA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
116
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!