Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
COSSA Track Championships
May 24th 2018 Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 24th
Results
Video
News
2018
116
2015
2014
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - COSSA Track Championships
May 25th 2012, 2:30am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
COSSA Track Championships
2012 Results - COSSA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2012, 2:30am
COSSA Track Championships
- May 24, 2012
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Bayside
Campbellford
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Crestwood
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Fenelon Falls
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
IE Weldon
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lindsay
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Peterborough
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Trenton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
43.30
2
2
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
44.00
2
3
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
44.10
2
4
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
46.30
2
5
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
46.70
1
6
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
47.30
2
7
Harris, Adam
Fenelon Falls
47.50
2
8
Schwartzel, Kenneth
Cobourg East
48.10
1
8
Roberts-News, Corey
Lakefield Dist -
48.10
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belej, James
East Northumberl
45.70
2
2
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
47.30
1
3
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
48.60
2
4
Dixon, Jordan
Lakefield Dist -
50.00
2
5
Ballantyne, Curtis
Haliburton Highl
50.60
2
6
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
50.60
1
7
Nimigon, Jordan
Haliburton Highl
50.80
2
7
Fournier, Reade
IE Weldon
50.80
1
9
Frenken, Cameron
Nicholson
51.40
2
10
McDonald, Max
St Peter's - Pet
51.60
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
48.80
2
2
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
49.80
2
3
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
50.90
2
4
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
52.50
2
5
Stather, Amy
Centennial Secon
54.30
2
6
Burton, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
55.90
1
7
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
56.00
2
8
Press, Jenna
Centennial Secon
57.10
2
9
Pretty, Anne
Fenelon Falls
57.40
1
10
Hoogsteen, Julia
St Thomas Aquina
57.70
1
11
Callahan, Brittany
St Theresa - Bel
58.10
1
12
Wessel, Hannah
Fenelon Falls
1:00.00
1
13
Warden, Meagan
IE Weldon
1:02.10
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
51.00
2
2
Allen, Kahli
IE Weldon
51.20
2
3
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
53.40
2
4
Watson, Hailee
IE Weldon
53.90
2
5
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
54.30
2
6
Loveys, Nicole
Moira
54.90
1
7
Gray, Hanna
Port Hope
55.10
2
8
Roy-Sebb, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
55.30
2
9
Pogue, Maddison
St Mary's - Cobo
55.35
2
10
Wingfield, Jennifer
Crestwood
55.70
1
11
Bertrand, Sierra
St Theresa - Bel
56.30
1
12
Henley, Shaylyn
St Thomas Aquina
57.40
1
13
Demarsh, Rebecca
Centennial Secon
57.70
1
14
Amant, Julia St.
ES Marc Garneau
57.75
1
15
Vanderveen, Sydney
Centennial Secon
1:05.30
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
89937 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
693 shares:
COSSA Track Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for COSSA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
116
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#cossa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!